Lapas attēli
[…] SEC. 12. That portion of subsection (a) of section 5 of the Endangered Species Act of 1973 (16 U.S.C. 1534) which precedes paragraph is amended to read as follows:

"(a) PROGRAM.-The Secretary, and the Secretary of Agriculture with respect to the National Forest System, shall establish and implement a program to conserve fish, wildlife, and plants, including those which are listed as endangered species or threatened species pursuant to section 4 of this Act. To carry out such a program, the appropriate Secretary-".

SEC. 13. Paragraph (3) of section 4(f) of the Endangered Species Act of 1973 (16 U.S.C. 1533) is amended to read as follows:

"(3) The publication in the Federal Register of any proposed or final regulation which is necessary or appropriate to carry out the purposes of this Act shall include a summary by the Secretary of the data on which such regulation is based and shall show the relationship of such data to such regulations.".

SEC. 14. Notwithstanding any provision of the Endangered Species Act of 1973 (16 U.S.C. 1531 et seq.) or any regulation promulgated