Lapas attēli
[…] SEC. 12. That portion of subsection (a) of section 5 of the Endangered Species Act of 1973 (16 U.S.C. 1534) which precedes paragraph is amended to read as follows:

"(a) PROGRAM.-The Secretary, and the Secretary of Agriculture with respect to the National Forest System, shall establish and implement a program to conserve fish, wildlife, and plants, including those which are listed as endangered species or threatened species pursuant to section 4 of this Act. To carry out such a program, the appropriate Secretary-".

SEC. 13. Paragraph (3) of section 4(f) of the Endangered Species Act of 1973 (16 U.S.C. 1533) is amended to read as follows: