Lapas attēli
[…] "(1) a list of species of all allocations made to foreign nations pursuant to subsection (e) and all permits issued pursuant to section 204(b) (6) (B); and

"(2) all tariff and nontariff trade barriers imposed by such nations on the importation of such species from the United States.".

16 USC 1821.

Report to
Congress and

President.

16 USC 1824.

16 USC 1821.

16 USC 1824.

Publication in
Federal Register.

(4) Section 201 (h) (1), as redesignated by paragraph (3), is amended to read as follows:

"(1) shall contain a preliminary description of the fishery and a preliminary determination as to

(A) the optimum yield from such fishery;

"(B) when appropriate, the capacity and extent to which United States fish processors will process that portion of such optimum yield that will be harvested by vessels of the United States; and

"(C) the total allowable level of foreign fishing with respect to such fishery;".