Lapas attēli
[…] "(2) $1,200,000, all of which shall be available to the Secretary of the Interior, for the fiscal year ending September 30, 1978. "(3) $200,000, all of which shall be available to the Secretary of Commerce, for the fiscal year ending September 30, 1978.". SEC. 2. Section 114 of the Marine Mammal Protection Act of 1972 (16 U.S.C. 1384) is amended

(1) by amending subsection (a) by inserting ", and not to exceed $11,500,000 for the fiscal year ending September 30, 1978," immediately after "fiscal years"; and

(2) by amending subsection (b)—

(A) by striking out "and" immediately after "June 30, 1973,", and

(B) by inserting ", and not to exceed $850,000 for the fiscal year ending September 30, 1978" immediately after "thereafter".