Lapas attēli
[…] Lapas attēli
PDF
ePub

14 USC 651.

14 USC 655.

14 USC 829.

(36) In section 651 by striking the word “January” and inserting in lieu thereof the word "April".

(87) In section 655 by striking the words "United States".

(38) In section 829 by striking the words "chapter 5 of Title 47" and inserting in lieu thereof the words "Section 305 of the Communications Act of 1934 (47 U.S.C. 305)".

Approved October 18, 1976.

LEGISLATIVE HISTORY:

HOUSE REPORT No. 94-1337 (Comm. on Merchant Marine and Fisheries).
SENATE REPORT No. 94-1333 (Comm. on Commerce).

CONGRESSIONAL RECORD, Vol. 122 (1976):

July 19, considered and passed House.

Sept. 28, considered and passed Senate, amended.