Lapas attēli
[…] (Sept. 28, 1962, § 1, 76 Stat. 650.)

[blocks in formation]

ADMINISTRATION

SEC. 5. Except as otherwise provided in this Act, the property acquired by the Secretary under this Act shall be administered by the Secretary, subject to the provisions of the Act entitled "An Act to establish a National Park Service and for other purposes", approved August 25, 1916 (39 Stat. 535), as amended and supplemented, and in accordance with other laws of general application relating to the areas administered and supervised by the Secretary through the National Park Service; except that authority otherwise available to the Secretary for the