Lapas attēli
[…] This section was later repealed by the Act of August 7, 1946 (60 Stat. 867).

The General Appropriation Act of 1951 provides a permanent indefinite appropriation as follows:

"For carrying out the provisions of the Act of September 2, 1937, as amended (16 U.S.C. 669-669j), amounts equal to the sums credited during the next preceding fiscal year and each fiscal year thereafter to the special fund created by said act.” (Sept. 6, 1950, 64 Stat. 693.)

2. APPROPRIATION OF ACCUMULATED UNAPPROPRIATED RECEIPTS IN THE FEDERAL AID TO WILDLIFE RESTORATION FUND

Act of August 12, 1955 (69 Stat. 698; 16 U.S.C. 669b-1)

APPROPRIATION OF ACCUMULATED UNAPPROPRIATED RECEIPTS

SECTION 1. There is hereby authorized to be appropriated, out of the Federal aid to wildlife restoration fund established by the Act entitled "An Act to provide that the United States shall aid the States in wildlife-restoration projects, and for other purposes", approved September 2, 1937, as amended (16 U.S.C., secs. 669–6691), for the 1956 fiscal year and for each fiscal year thereafter, an amount equal to 20 per centum of the accumulated unappropriated receipts in such fund on the date of enactment of this Act, until the accumulated unappropriated