Lapas attēli
[…] (1) by striking "$150,000" in subparagraph (A)(ii) and inserting "$190,000", and

(2) by striking "$10,000” in subparagraph (B) and inserting "$30,000".

(c) TAX-FREE EXPENDITURES FOR ELEMENTARY AND SECONDARY SCHOOL EXPENSES.

(1) IN GENERAL.-Section 530(b)(2) (defining qualified higher education expenses) is amended to read as follows: “(2) QUALIFIED EDUCATION EXPENSES.—

"(A) IN GENERAL.-The term 'qualified education expenses' means

“(i) qualified higher education expenses (as defined in section 529(e)(3)), and

“(ii) qualified elementary and secondary education expenses (as defined in paragraph (4)).