Lapas attēli
[…] This subparagraph shall not apply to the elimination of a form of distribution with respect to any participant unless

"(i) a single sum payment is available to such participant at the same time or times as the form of distribution being eliminated, and

"(ii) such single sum payment is based on the same or greater portion of the participant's account as the form of distribution being eliminated.".

(2) AMENDMENT OF ERISA.-Section 204(g) of the Employee Retirement Income Security Act of 1974 (29 U.S.C. 1054(g)) is amended by adding at the end the following:

"(4)(A) A defined contribution plan (in this subparagraph referred to as the 'transferee plan') shall not be treated as failing to meet the requirements of this subsection merely because the transferee plan does not provide some or all of the forms of distribution previously available under another defined contribution plan (in this subparagraph referred to as the 'transferor plan') to the extent that