Lapas attēli
[…] Prior to the issuance of the merged order challenged here, Texas was

3(...continued)

he shall give due notice of an opportunity for a hearing upon a proposed order." 7 U.S.C. § 608c(4) then provides that:

After such notice and opportunity for hearing, the Secretary of Agriculture shall issue an order if he finds, and sets forth in such order, upon the evidence introduced at such hearing (in addition to such other findings as may be specifically required by this section) that the issuance of such order and all of the terms and conditions thereof will tend to effectuate the declared policy of this chapter with respect to such commodity.