Lapas attēli
[…] "(1) section 116 of the Foreign Assistance Act of 1961 (22 U.S.C. 2151n);

"(2) section 306 of that Act (22 U.S.C. 2226); "(3) section 489 of that Act (22 U.S.C. 2291h); "(4) section 502B of that Act (22 U.S.C. 2304); **(5) section 634 of that Act (22 U.S.C. 2394); "(6) section 406 of the Foreign Relations Authorization Act, Fiscal Years 1990 and 1991 (22 U.S.C. 2414a);

"(7) section 25 of the Arms Export Control Act (22 U.S.C. 2765);

"(8) section 28 of that Act (22 U.S.C. 2768); "(9) section 36 of that Act (22 U.S.C. 2776); "(10) section 6 of the Multinational Force and Observers Participation Resolution (22 U.S.C. 3425); "(11) section 104 of the FREEDOM Support Act (22 U.S.C. 5814);

"(12) section 508 of that Act (22 U.S.C. 5858); "(13) section 4 of the War Powers Resolution (50 U.S.C. 1543);

"(14) section 204 of the International Emergency Economic Powers Act (50 U.S.C. 1703);

"(15) section 14 of the Export Administration Act of 1979 (50 U.S.C. App. 2413);