Lapas attēli
[…] "(16) Section 239(c) of the Foreign Assistance Act of 1961 (Public Law 87-195; 22 U.S.C. 2199(c)) (relating to OPIC audit report).

"(17) Section 504(i) of the National Endowment for Democracy Act (Public Law 98-164; 22 U.S.C. 4413(i)) (relating to the activities of the National Endowment for Democracy).

"(18) Section 5(b) of the Japan-United States Friendship Act (Public Law 94-118; 22 U.S.C. 2904(b)) (relating to Japan-United States Friendship Commission activities)."

Pub. L. 106-65. div. A, title X, §1031, Oct. 5, 1999, 113 Stat. 749, provided that: "Section 3003(a)(1) of the Federal Reports Elimination and Sunset Act of 1995 [Pub. L. 104-66] (31 U.S.C. 1113 note) does not apply to any report required to be submitted under any of the following provisions of law:

"(1) The following sections of title 10, United States Code: sections 113, 115a, 116, 139(f), 221, 226, 401(d), 662(b), 946, 1464(c), 2006(e)(3), 2010, 2011(e), 2391(c), 2431(a), 2432, 2457(d), 2461(g), 2537, 2662(b), 2706, 2859, 2861, 2902(g)(2), 4542(g)(2), 7424(b), 7425(b), 7431(c), 10541, 12302(d), and 16137.

"(2) Section 1121(f) of the National Defense Authorization Act for Fiscal Year 1988 and 1989 (Public Law 100-180; 10 U.S.C. 113 note).

"(3) Section 1405 of the Defense Dependents' Education Act of 1978 (20 U.S.C. 924).