Lapas attēli
[…] "(8) Sections 3554(e)(2) and [former] 9503(a) of title 31, United States Code.

"(9) Section 300110(b) of title 36, United States Code. "(10) Sections 301a(f) and 1008 of title 37, United States Code.

"(11) Section 8111(f) of title 38, United States Code. "(12) Section 205(b) of the Federal Property and Administrative Services Act of 1949 (40 U.S.C. 486(b)).

"(13) Section 3732 of the Revised Statutes, popularly known as the 'Food and Forage Act' (41 U.S.C. 11).

"(14) Section 101(b)(6) of the Uniformed and Overseas Citizens Absentee Voting Act (42 U.S.C.

1973ff(b)(6)).

"(15) Section 1436(e) of the National Defense Authorization Act, Fiscal Year 1989 (Public Law 100-456; [former] 42 U.S.C. 2121 note).

"(16) Section 165 of the Energy Policy and Conservation Act (42 U.S.C. 6245).

"(17) Section 603(e) of the National Science and Technology Policy, Organization, and Priorities Act of 1976 (42 U.S.C. 6683(e)).

"(18) Section 822(b) of the National Defense Authorization Act for Fiscal Years 1992 and 1993 (42 U.S.C. 6687(b)).