Lapas attēli
[…] L. 105-261, 50 U.S.C. 2301 note]), and actions taken as a result of such recommendations.

"(7) Additional program measures and legislative authority for which congressional action may be required.'

[Memorandum of President of the United States, Mar. 5, 1998, 63 F.R. 12377, delegated to Director of the Office of Management and Budget reporting functions of President under section 1051(b) of Public Law 105-85 set out above.]

TERMINATION OF REPORTING REQUIREMENTS

Pub. L. 106-113. div. B, §1000(a)(7) [div. A, title II, § 209(e)]. Nov. 29. 1999, 113 Stat. 1536, 1501A-423, provided that: "Section 3003(a)(1) of the Federal Reports Elimination and Sunset Act of 1995 (Public Law 104-66; 31 U.S.C. 1113 note) does not apply to any report required to be submitted under any of the following provisions of law:

"(1) Section 1205 of the International Security and Development Cooperation Act of 1985 (Public Law 99-83; 22 U.S.C. 2346 note) (relating to annual reports on economic conditions in Egypt, Israel, Turkey, and Portugal).

"(2) Section 1307(f)(1)(A) of the International Financial Institutions Act [22 U.S.C. 262m−7(f)(1)(A)] (Public Law 95-118) (relating to an assessment of the environmental impact of proposed multilateral development bank actions).