Lapas attēli
[…] Lapas attēli
PDF
ePub

SUBCHAPTER II-STATES AND INDIAN TRIBES

§ 1732. Cooperative agreements

APPLICABILITY

Pub. L. 104-185, §8(a), Aug. 13, 1996, 110 Stat. 1717, provided that: "With respect to Federal lands, sections 202 and 307 of the Federal Oil and Gas Royalty Management Act of 1982 (30 U.S.C. 1732 and 1755), are no longer applicable. The applicability of those sections to Indian leases is not affected."

§ 1735. Delegation of royalty collections and related activities

(a) Authorization of Secretary