Lapas attēli
[…] (c) Section 304(a)(2) of the Federal Food, Drug, and Cosmetic Act (21 U.S.C. 334(a)(2)) is amended (1) by striking out clauses (A) and (D), (2) by striking out "of such depressant or stimulant drug or" in clause (C), (3) by adding "and" after the comma at the end of clause (C), and (4) by redesignating clauses (B), (C), and (E) as clauses (A), (B), and (C), respectively.

(d) Section 304(d)(3)(iii) of the Federal Food, Drug, and Cosmetic Act (21 U.S.C. 334(d)(3)(iii)) is amended by striking out "depressant or stimulant drugs or".

(e) Section 510 of the Federal Food, Drug, and Cosmetic Act (21 U.S.C. 360) is amended (1) in subsection (a) by striking out paragraph (2), by inserting "and" at the end of paragraph (1), and by redesignating paragraph (3) as paragraph (2); (2) by striking out "or in the wholesaling, jobbing, or distributing of any depressant or stimulant drug" in the first sentence of subsection (b); (3) by striking out the last sentence of subsection (b); (4) by striking out “or in the wholesaling, jobbing, or distributing of any depressant or stimulant drug" in the first sentence of subsection (c); (5) by striking out the last sentence of subsection