Lapas attēli
PDF
ePub

Superintendents of Iowa Divisions-R. B. Campbell, Marion, Iowa; J. B. Moll, Mason City, Iowa ; E. H. Graves, Minneapolis, Minnesota ; C. A. Cosgrave, Oxford Junction, Iowa; W. J. Underwood, La Crosse, Wisconsin ; L. B. Beardsley, Sioux City, Iowa; H. R. Williams, Kansas City, Mo.

[ocr errors][merged small]

President-R. R. Cable, Chicago.
Vice-Presidents—David Dows, New York, and W. G. Purdy, Chicago.
Assistant to the President-A. Kimball, Chicago.
Secretary and Treasurer--W. G. Purdy, Chicago.
General Manager-E. St. John, Chicago.
General Superintendent-H. F. Royce, Chicago.
Auditor-r. W. Porter, Chicago.

Superintendents of lowa Divisions-John Givin, Des Moines, Iowa; C. L. Ewing, Trenton,
Missouri; C. N. Gilmore, Des Moines, Iowa.

CHICAGO, ST. PAUL & KANSAS CITY.

President-A. B. Stickney, St. Paul, Minnesota.
Secretary-M. C. Woodruff, Dubuque, Iowa.
Treasurer-W. M. Johnson, New York City.
General Manager-Raymond Dupuy, St. Paul, Minnesota.
Chief Engineer--H. Fernstrom, St. Paul, Minnesota.
Auditor-F. W. Davis, St. Paul, Minnesota.
Superintendent of Iowa Divisions-Geo. C. McMichael, Des Moines, Iowa.

CHICAGO, ST. PAUL, MINNEAPOLIS & OMAHA.

President-Marvin Hughitt, Chicago.
Vice-President and Treasurer-M. L. Sykes, New York City.
Secretary-E. E. Woodman, Hudson, Wisconsin.
General Manager-E. W. Winter. St. Paul, Minnesota.
General Superintendent-W. A. Scott, St. Paul, Minnesota.
Chief Engineer-0. W. Johnson, St. Paul, Minnesota.
Auditor-L. A. Robinson, St. Paul, Minnesota.
Superintendent of lowa Divisions-H. Spencer, Mankato, Minnesota.

CHICAGO, SANTA FE & CALIFORNIA,

President-Wm. B. Strong, Boston, Massachusetts.
First Vice-President-o. W. Smith, Chicago, Illinois.
Second Vice-President-A. A. Robinson, Topeka, Kansas.
Secretary--Chas. S. Sweet, Chicago.
Treasurer-Chas. S. Tuckerman, Chicago.
General Manager-C. W. Smith, Chicago.
General Superintendent--D. J. Chase, Chicago.
Chief Engineer-A. A. Robinson, Topeka, Kansas.
Assistant Chief Engineer-G. W. Vaughn, Chicago.
Auditor-0. S. Sutton, Chicago.

CLARINDA & ST. LOUIS.

t

Receiver-Thomas McKissock, Council Bluffs, Iowa.
Superintendent--A. E. Buchanan, Stanberry, Missouri.
Auditor and Cashier--W. L. Bedison, Council Bluffs, Iowa.

CROOKED CREEK.

President and General Manager-W.C. Willson, Webster City, Iowa.
Vice-President--George Burnham, Milwaukee, Wisconsin.
Secretary and Treasurer--J. M. Funk, Webster City, Iowa.
General Superintendent--Geo. W. Post, Lehigh, Iowa.
Auditor-. Samuel McClure, Lehigh, Iowa.

DES MOINES & NORTH WESTERN

President--F. M. Hubbell, Des Moines, Iowa.
Vice-President-G. M. Dodge, New York City.
Secretary and Treasurer--J. S. Polk, Des Moines, Iowa.
Auditor--J. H. Kern, Des Moines, Iowa.

DUBUQUE & SIOUX CITY.

President--W.J. Knight, Dubuque, Iowa.
Vice President--E. C. Woodruff.
Secretary-- A. G. Hackstaff, New York,
Treasurer--H. De Wolf, Chicago.
General Manager--E. T. Jeffery, Chicago.
General Auditor--J. C. Welling, Chicago.
Superintendent-M. Gilleas, Dubuque.

DES MOINES, OSCEOLA & SOUTHERN.

Receiver-E. R. Mason, Des Moines, Iowa.
General Superintendent-James Donohue, Des Moines, Iowa.
Chief Engineer-R. H. Ashworth, Osceola, Iowa.

DUBUQUE & DAKOTA AND DUBUQUE & NORTHWESTERN.

(Merged in Minnesota & Northwestern.)

FT. MADISON & NORTHWESTERN.

President J. C. Atlee, Ft. Madison, Iowa.
Secretary-E. W. Merrill, Ft. Madison, Iowa.

Receiver General Manager, General Superintendant and Chief Engineer-Chas. A. Gilchrist, Ft. Madison, Iowa.

Auditor-N. F. Gilchrist, Ft. Madison, Iowa.

HUMESTON & SHENANDOAH.

President-W. W. Baldwin, Burlington, Iowa.
Secretary-E. C. Murphy, Clarinda, Iowa,
Treasurer-James F. How, St. Louis, Missouri.
General Manager and General Superintendent-E. C. Murphy, Clarinda, Iowa
Auditor and Assistant Treasurer--J. H. Ells, Clarinda, Iowa.

IOWA FALLS & SIOUX CITY,

President-Stuyvesant Fish, New York.
Vice-President-E. H. Harriman, New York.
Secretary-A. C. Hackstaff, New York.
Treasurer-E. T. H. Gibson, New York.
General Manager-E. T. Jeffery, Chicago.
General Auditor-J. C. Welling, Chicago.
Superintendent,M. Gilleas, Dubuque.

*From Report of 1886.

IOWA NORTHERN.

President-J. S. Wylle, Davenport, Iowa.
Secretary and Treasuer-Geo. A. Goodrich, Colfax, Iowa.
General Superintendent-D. S. Couch, Colfax, Iowa.

KANSAS CITY, ST. JOSEPH & COUNCIL BLUFFS.

President-C. E. Perkins, Burlington, Iowa.
Vice-President-J. C. Peasley, Chicago.
Secretary--A. G. Stanwood, Boston.
Treasurer-J. C. Peasley, Chicago.
General Manager-W. F. Merrill, St. Joseph, Mo.
Superintendent-G. M. Hohl, St. Joseph, Mo.
Auditor-C. M. Carter, St. Joseph, Mo.

Chief Engineer-E. J. Blake, St. Joseph, Mo.

KEOKUK & WESTERN.

President-F. I. Hughes, Keokuk, Iowa.
Vice-President-G. E. Oandee, New York City.
Secretary and Auditor-J. F. Houell, Keokuk, Iowa.
Treasurer-C. M. Jesup, New York City.
General Manager-A. C. Goodrich, Keokuk, Iowa.

MASON CITY & FT. DODGE.

President-Chas. H. Benedict, St. Paul, Minn.
Vice-President-Hamilton Browne, St. Paul Minn.
Secretary-Webb Vincent, Ft. Dodge, Iowa.
Treasurer-8. T. Meservey, Ft. Dodge, Iowa.
General Manager-Chas. C. Burdick, Mason City, Iowa,
Auditor_W. L. Newport, Mason City, Iowa.

MINNEAPOLIS & ST. LOUIS.

President-W. H. Truesdale, Minneapolis, Minn.
Vice-President-J. D. Springer, Minneapolis, Minn.
Secretary and Treasurer-Joseph Gaskell, Minneapolis, Minn.
Superintendent-T. E. Clarke, Minneapolis, Minn.
Auditor-T. J. Hyman, Minneapolis, Minn.

MINNESOTA & NORTHWESTERN.

President--A. B. Stickney, St. Paul, Minn.
Vice-President-0. W. Benson, St. Paul, Minn.
Secretary-J. I. Thompson, St. Paul, Minn.
Treasurer-W. B. Bend, St. Paul, Minn.
General Manager-Raymond Du Puy, St. Paul, Minn.
Chief Engineer--H. Fernstrom, St. Paul, Minn.
Auditor-F. W. Davis, St. Paul, Minn.

Superintendent of Iowa Divisions-Joel May, St. Paul, Minn. ; Wilbur Irwin, Dubuque,
Iowa.

1

OMAHA & ST. LOUIS.

President-Thomas McKissock, Council Bluffs, Iowa.
Vice-President-James H. Smith, New York.
Secretary-Edward W. Sheldon, New York.
Treasurer-Charles 8. Smith, New York.
Superintendent-A. E. Buchanan, Stanberry, Mo.
Auditor-W. L. Bedison, Council Bluffs, Iowa.

OTTUMWA & KIRKVILLE.

President-J. C. Peasley, Chicago.
Vice-President and General Manager-H. L. Waterman, Kirkville, Iowa.
Secretary-H. E. Járvis, Burlington, Iowa.
Treasurer-A. C. Hatfield, Kirkville, Iowa.

ST. LOUIS, DES MOINES & NORTHERN.

President-G. M. Dodge, New York City.
Vice-President-F. M. Hubbell, Des Moines, Iowa.
Secretary and Treasurer-J. T. Granger, New York City.
Assistant Secretary and Treasurer-J. S. Polk, Des Moines, Iowa.
General Superintendent-L. M. Martin, Des Moines, Iowa.
Auditor-J. H. Brinsmaid, Des Moincs, Iowa.

ST. LOUIS, KEOKUK & NORTHWESTERN.

President-W. W. Baldwin, Burlington, Iowa.
Vice-President and Treasurer-J. C. Peasley, Chicago.
Secretary-J. H, Sturgis, Jr., Keokuk, Towa.
Superintendent--C. M. Levey, Keokuk, Iowa.
Chief Engineer-Ed. M. Gilchrist, Keokuk, Iowa.
Auditor-J. H. Sturgis, Jr., Keokuk, Iowa.

BIOUX CITY & PACIFIC—(Operated by the Chicago & Northwestern.)

President-Marvin Hughitt, Chicago.
Vice-President-M. L. Sykes, New York City.
Secretary and Auditor–J. B. Redfield, Chicago.
Treasurer-M. M. Kirkman, Chicago.
General Superintendent-W. C. Halsey, Missouri Valley, Iowa.
General Manager-W. F. Fitch, Missouri Valley, Iowa.
Chief Engineer-J. E. Ainsworth, Missouri Valley.
Superintendent of Iowa Divisions—W. F. Look, Missouri Valley, Iowa.

TOLEDO, PEORIA & WESTERN.

(No report filed.)

UNION PACIFIC.

President-Charles Francis Adams, Boston, Mass.
Vice-President-Thomas J. Potter, Omaha, Neb.
Secretary and Treasur:r-Henry McFarland, Boston, Mass.
General Superintendent-Edward Dickinson, Omaha, Neb.
Chief Engineer-V. G. Bogue, Omaha, Neb.
Auditor-Erastus Young, Omaha, Neb.

WABASH WESTERN.

[ocr errors]

President–0. D. Ashley, New York.
Vice-President-Jas. F. How, St. Louis, Mo.
Secretary-W. M. Beach, New York.
Treasurer-Jas. F. How, St. Louis, Mo.
General Manager--C. M. Hays, St. Louis, Mo.
General Superintendent, Sup. Wes. Div.-H. L. Magee, Kansas City, Mo.
Chief Engineer--W.8. Lincoln, St. Louis, Mo.
Auditor-D. B. Howard, St. Louis, Mo.
Superintendent of lowa Divisions--A. L. Magee, Sup. West. Div., Kansas City, Mo.

« iepriekšējāTurpināt »