Lapas attēli
PDF
ePub
[ocr errors]
[merged small][graphic][graphic][merged small][merged small][merged small][merged small][merged small][merged small]

UNDER PROVISIONS OF CHAPTER 5, TITLE 10 OF THE CODE, AND CHAPTER 114, ACTS OF THE 17TH GENERAL ASSEMBLY.

COMPILED BY THE SECRETARY OF STATE.

PRINTED BY ORDER OF THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY.

DES MOINES:

GEO. E. ROBERTS, STATE PRINTER.

LIST

Of the principal officers of the railroads of the State, with post-office address.

BURLINGTON & NORTHWESTERN.

President-T. W. Barhydt, Burlington, Iowa.
Vice-President-John T. Remey, Burlington, Iowa.

Secretary and Treasurer-R. M. Green, Burlington, Iowa.
General Superintendent―E. S. Edger, Burlington, Iowa.
Auditor—J. A. Ostrander, Burlington, Iowa.

BURLINGTON & WESTERN.

President-T. W. Barhydt, Burlington, Iowa.
Vice-President-C. P. Squires, Burlington, Iowa.
Secretary and Treasurer-R. M. Green, Burlington, Iowa.
General Superintendent-E. S. Edger, Burlington, Iowa.
Auditor―J. A. Ostrander, Burlington, Iowa.

BURLINGTON, CEDAR RAPIDS & NORTHERN.

President and General Superintendent—C. J. Ives, Cedar Rapids, Iowa.
Vice-President-Robert Williams, Cedar Rapids, Iowa.
Secretary-8. S. Dorwart, Cedar Rapids, Iowa.
Treasurer-H. H. Hollister, New York City.

Chief Engineer-H. F. White, Cedar Rapids, Iowa.
Auditor-J. C. Broeksmit, Cedar Rapids, Iowa.

Superintendents of Iowa Divisions-W. P. Brady, Cedar Rapids, Iowa, and
G. A. Goodell, Estherville, Iowa.

CENTERVILLE, MORAVIA & ALBIA.

(No report filed.)

CENTRAL IOWA.

President-A. B. Stickney, St. Paul, Minn.
Vice-President-Russell Sage, New York City.
Secretary-C. H. Ackert, Marshalltown, Iowa.
Treasurer-Seth Zug, Marshalltown, Iowa.
General Manager—E. L. Dudley, Marshalltown, Iowa.
Chief Engineer-Geo. A. Pruden, Marshalltown, Iowa.
Auditor-M. C. Healion, Marshalltown, Iowa.

Assistant Superintendent, Iowa-J. G. Johnston, Marshalltown, Iowa.
Receiver—E. L. Dudley, Marshalltown, Iowa.

[ocr errors][ocr errors][ocr errors]

CHICAGO & NORTHWESTERN.

President-Albert Keep, Chicago.

Vice-President, Secretary and Treasurer-M. L. Sykes, New York City.

General Manager-Marvin Hughitt, Chicago.

General Superintendent-C. C. Wbeeler, Chicago.

Chief Engineer—E. H. Johnson, Chicago.

Auditor-J. B. Redfield, Chicago.

Superintendents of Iowa Divisions-H. G. Burt, Boone, Iowa, and Marcellus Hopkins, Eagle Grove, Iowa.

CHICAGO, BURLINGTON & KANSAS CITY.

President-W. W. Baldwin, Burlington, Iowa.

Vice-President and General Manager-T. J. Potter, Chicago.
Secretary and Auditor-J. H. Sturgis, Jr., Keokuk, Iowa.
Treasurer-J. C. Peasley, Chicago.

General Superintendent-C. M. Levey, Keokuk, Iowa.
Chief Engineer-Ed. M. Gilchrist, Keokuk, Iowa.
General Attorney-H. H. Trimble, Keokuk, Iowa.

CHICAGO, BURLINGTON & QUINCY.

President-C. E. Perkins, Burlington, Iowa.
First Vice-President-Thos. J. Potter, Chicago.
Secretary-T. S. Howland, Boston, Mass.
Treasurer-J. C. Peasley, Chicago.

General Manager-Henry B. Stone, Chicago.
General Superintendent-J. D. Besler, Chicago.
Chief Engineer--G. C. Smith, Chicago.

General Auditor-J. L. Lathrop, Chicago.

Superintendents of lowa Divisions-W. C. Brown and O. E. Stewart, Burlington, Iowa; J. B. Maxon, Ottumwa, Iowa; J. H. Duggan, Creston, Iowa.

[ocr errors][merged small][merged small]

CHICAGO, MILWAUKEE & ST. Paul.

President-Alex. Mitchell, Milwaukee, Wisconsin.
Vice-President-Frank S. Bond, New York City.
Secretary-P. M. Myers, Milwaukee, Wisconsin.
Treasurer-F. G. Ranney, Milwaukee, Wisconsin.
General Manager-Roswell Miller, Milwaukee, Wisconsin.
General Superintendent―J. T. Clark, Milwaukee, Wisconsin.
Chief Engineer-D. J. Whittemore, Milwaukee, Wisconsin.
Auditor-J. P. Whaling, Milwaukee, Wisconsin.

Assistant General Superintendents—A. J. Earling, Milwaukee, Wisconsin; C. W. Case, Minneapolis, Minnesota; D. A. Olin, Racine, Wisconsin.

Superintendents of Iowa Divisions-R. B. Campbell, Marion, Iowa; J. B. Moll, Mason City, Iowa; E. H. Graves, Minneapolis, Minnesota; C. A. Cosgrave, Oxford Junction, Iowa; W. J. Underwood, La Crosse, Wisconsin; L. B. Beardsley, Sioux City, Iowa.

CHICAGO, ROCK ISLAND & PACIFIC.

President and General Manager—R. R. Cable, Chicago.

Vice-Presidents-David Dows, New York, and A. Kimball, Chicago.

Secretary and Treasurer-W. G. Purdy, Chicago.
General Superintendent-H. F. Royce, Chicago.
Assistant General Manager-E. St. John, Chicago.
Auditor-F. W. Porter, Chicago.

Superintendents of Iowa Divisions-John Givin, Des Moines, Iowa; G. F. Walker, Trenton, Missouri.

*CHICAGO, ST. PAUL & KANSAS CITY.

President-R. T. Wilson, New York City.

Vice President-A. B. Stickney, St. Paul, Minnesota.
Secretary-M. C. Woodruff, Dubuque, Iowa.
Treasurer-W. M. Johnston, New York City.

General Manager-Geo. C. McMichael, Marshalltown, Iowa.
Acting Superintendent-Williard T. Block, Des Moines, Iowa.
Chief Engineer-H. Fernstrom, St. Paul, Minnesota.
Auditor-W. L. Dickson, Marshalltown, Iowa.

CHICAGO, ST. PAUL, MINNEAPOLIS & OMAHA.

President-Marvin Hughitt, Chicago.

Vice-President and Treasurer-M. L. Sykes, New York City.
Secretary-E. E. Woodman, Hudson, Wisconsin.

General Superintendent―J. M. Whitman, St. Paul, Minnesota.
General Manager-E. W. Winter, St. Paul, Minnesota.

Chief Engineer-C. W. Johnson, St. Paul, Minnesota.

Auditor-L. A. Robinson, St. Paul, Minnesota.

Superintendent of Iowa Division-H. Spencer, Mankato, Minnesota.

*Formerly Wisconsin, Iowa & Nebraska.

« iepriekšējāTurpināt »